2016 50Km Results


Pos BIB First Last Gender Age Category Place Hometown State Country Time Pace min per mile Comments First Ultra Gold / Silver
1 344 Ed TenEyck M 36 M18-39 1 Jamesville NY US 4:30:28 0:08:42     Silver
2 310 Lauren DeRitter F 33 F18-39 1 Syracuse NY US 4:34:48 0:08:50   Yes Silver
3 342 Allison Snyder F 35 F18-39 2 Pittsford NY US 4:39:18 0:08:59   Yes Silver
4 335 Allison Mitchell F 27 F18-39 3 Geneva NY US 4:46:14 0:09:12   Yes Silver
5 313 Dana Godfrey F 28 F18-39 4 Rochester NY US 4:48:01 0:09:16   Yes Silver
6 346 Bradley Virkler M 35 M18-39 2 Penfield NY US 4:59:34 0:09:38   Yes  
7 340 Tim Ryan M 49 M40-49 1 Lansing NY US 5:03:28 0:09:45   Yes Silver
8 304 Arthur Bohnke M 47 M40-49 2 Rochester NY US 5:12:57 0:10:04      
9 324 Oliver Lacey M 44 M40-49 3 Garfield NJ US 5:19:24 0:10:16   Yes  
10 336 Tara Oresto F 39 F18-39 5 Fair Lawn NJ US 5:19:24 0:10:16   Yes  
11 333 Scott McDonald M 45 M40-49 4 Howes Cave NY US 5:22:57 0:10:23   Yes  
12 343 Dawn Socie F 39 F18-39 6 North Tonawanda NY US 5:26:16 0:10:29      
13 302 Julian Baldwin M 29 M18-39 3 Rochester NY US 5:43:23 0:11:02      
14 317 Christopher Heidger M 30 M18-39 4 New York NY US 5:50:34 0:11:16      
15 308 Rachel DeBlieck F 39 F18-39 7 Rochester NY US 5:51:24 0:11:18      
16 334 Victoria Mclaughlin F 45 F40-49 1 Rochester NY US 5:53:21 0:11:22   Yes  
17 321 Craig Jaeger M 50 M60-69 1 Henniker NH US 5:54:20 0:11:24   Yes  
18 327 Tara Levinstein F 38 F18-39 8 Brooklyn NY US 5:57:24 0:11:30      
19 338 Jennie Peck F 44 F40-49 2 Rochester NY US 6:01:13 0:11:37      
20 314 Michael Grochala M 38 M18-39 5 North Tonawanda NY US 6:01:18 0:11:37      
21 318 Christopher Herman M 38 M18-39 5 Avon NY US 6:01:18 0:11:37   Yes  
22 303 Aubrey Blanda F 51 F50-59 1 Glen Ridge NJ US 6:01:50 0:11:38      
23 316 Eric Harty M 29 M18-39 7 Lancaster NY US 6:07:46 0:11:50      
24 330 Dale MacDonald M 50 M60-69 2 Fulton NY US 6:09:38 0:11:53      
25 347 Dave Weiss M 67 M60-99 1 Ardmore PA US 6:12:14 0:11:58      
26 319 Justin Hong M 31 M18-39 8 Evans Mills NY US 6:17:06 0:12:08      
27 351 Max Rossignol M 24 M18-39 8 Scarsdale NY US 6:17:06 0:12:08   Yes  
28 306 Sarah Calkins F 36 F18-39 9 Batavia NY US 6:32:56 0:12:38   Yes  
29 325 Amy Lembo F 52 F50-59 2 Webster NY US 6:44:25 0:13:00   Yes  
30 326 Jillayne Lessord F 47 F40-49 3 Brockport NY US 6:44:25 0:13:00   Yes  
31 311 Joseph Diebold M 34 M18-39 10 Rochester NY US 6:48:03 0:13:07      
32 315 Shanna Hansen F 42 F40-49 4 Bliss NY US 7:04:45 0:13:39   Yes  
33 312 Katherine Fleming F 45 F40-49 5 Brockport NY US 7:39:54 0:14:47      
34 345 Gary Thompson M 47 M40-49 5 Lockport NY US 7:39:54 0:14:47      
35 320 Barabara Jaeger F 51 F50-59 3 Henniker NH US 7:49:40 0:15:06   Yes  
36 328 Roxana Lewis F 70 F60-99 1 Gardena CA US 8:03:34 0:15:33      
37 301 Kelly Baker F 38 F18-39 10 Arlington VA US 8:20:10 0:16:05      
38 348 Nicole Wettstein F 37 F18-39 11 Cedarville NJ US 8:33:04 0:16:30      
  339 Tina Pellegrin F 42 F40-49   Rochester NY US DNF