2016 50M Results


Pos BIB First Last Gender Age Category Place Hometown State Country Time Pace min per mile Comments First Ultra Gold / Silver
1 110 Neela D'Souza F 38 F18-39 1 Pickering ON CA 7:02:46 0:08:27 Woman's Course Record   Gold
2 137 Kristen Roe F 48 F40-49 1 Manlius NY US 7:20:16 0:08:48 4th Best Women's Time   Gold
3 225 BRAD POPPLE M 28 M18-39 1 Pittsburgh PA US 7:24:30 0:08:53     Silver
4 104 Andrew Caffrey M 38 M18-39 2 Honeoye Falls NY US 7:25:55 0:08:55     Silver
5 128 Jen Malik F 37 F18-39 2 Penfield NY US 7:29:51 0:09:00     Gold
6 132 Jon Moul M 46 M40-49 1 Collegeville PA US 7:36:56 0:09:08   Yes Silver
7 114 Tanner Fogarty M 32 M18-39 3 Boston MA US 7:53:27 0:09:28     Silver
8 148 Matthew Warta M 35 M18-39 4 Orchard Park NY US 8:02:59 0:09:40     Silver
9 121 Ed Housel M 57 M50-59 1 Rochester NY US 8:08:03 0:09:46     Gold
10 146 Bethany Titus F 30 F18-39 3 Syracuse NY US 8:11:32 0:09:50   Yes Silver
11 139 Matthew Silberberg M 40 M40-49 2 Manchester CT US 8:19:58 0:10:00   Yes  
12 143 Nathaniel Steinwachs M 43 M40-49 3 New York NY US 8:20:46 0:10:01     Silver
13 109 Christine Crawford F 47 F40-49 2 Waukesha WI US 8:23:50 0:10:05     Gold
14 106 Raymond Clark JR M 34 M18-39 5 Syracuse NY US 8:27:19 0:10:09      
15 115 Joe Fubel M 45 M40-49 4 Winchester MA US 8:28:56 0:10:11     Silver
16 117 Paul Guzzi M 50 M50-59 2 Millis MA US 8:59:31 0:10:47   Yes Silver
17 126 Gordon Loesch M 41 M40-49 5 Canonsburg PA US 9:00:15 0:10:48   Yes  
18 127 Jeffery Maher M 35 M18-39 6 Baldwinsville NY US 9:00:30 0:10:49      
19 101 Chris Baker M 44 M40-49 6 Etobicoke ON CA 9:02:56 0:10:52      
20 134 MoJo Mike OConnor M 49 M40-49 7 Fairport NY US 9:03:02 0:10:52      
21 123 Jason Kelly M 47 M40-49 8 West Nyack NY US 9:03:17 0:10:52      
22 135 Joe Packard M 53 M50-59 3 Victor NY US 9:06:42 0:10:56     Silver
23 141 Kirk Smith M 36 M18-39 7 Freeville NY US 9:14:55 0:11:06      
24 112 Karen Fennie F 57 F50-59 1 Binghamton NY US 9:15:10 0:11:06     Gold
25 133 Kelly Nash F 45 F40-49 3 Rochester NY US 9:15:12 0:11:06     Silver
26 218 Jonathan Keirn M 28 M18-39 8 Syracuse NY US 9:16:19 0:11:08   Yes  
27 219 Peter Keirn M 32 M18-39 8 Syracuse NY US 9:16:19 0:11:08      
28 142 Taylor Smith M 30 M18-39 10 Rochester NY US 9:25:41 0:11:19      
29 125 Marty Larch M 56 M50-59 4 Rochester NY US 9:27:08 0:11:21     Silver
30 151 Danny Yip M 31 M18-39 11 Brooklyn NY US 9:29:06 0:11:23   Yes  
31 147 Amy Van Kampen F 47 F40-49 4 Cooperstown NY US 9:30:21 0:11:24     Silver
32 118 Josh Hanley M 28 M18-39 12 East Amherst NY US 9:30:41 0:11:25      
33 149 Charlie Watson M 36 M18-39 12 Lewiston NY US 9:30:41 0:11:25      
34 222 John Mendenhall M 30 M18-39 14 Saratoga Springs NY US 9:34:07 0:11:29   Yes  
35 140 Joe Smith M 51 M50-59 5 Ottawa ON CA 9:41:33 0:11:38      
36 113 Mike Ferris M 50 M50-59 6 Silver Springs NY US 9:43:40 0:11:40      
37 124 Brian Kirk M 39 M18-39 15 Corning NY US 9:49:50 0:11:48      
38 144 Stephen Stern M 53 M50-59 7 North Haven CT US 10:07:42 0:12:09   Yes  
39 215 Amanda Iannello F 31 F18-39 4 Charlotte NC US 10:08:39 0:12:10      
40 216 Paula Iannello F 61 F60-99 1 Verona NY US 10:08:39 0:12:10     Gold
41 234 Thomas Watkins M 35 M18-39 16 Owings Mills MD US 10:11:28 0:12:14   Yes  
42 103 John Boser M 25 M18-39 17 East Amherst NY US 10:12:21 0:12:15      
43 105 Joseph Ciecierega M 42 M40-49 9 Geneseo NY US 10:16:23 0:12:20   Yes  
44 204 James Baisley M 18 M18-39 18 Honeoye Falls NY US 10:17:15 0:12:21   Yes  
45 230 Miranda Sharlette F 31 F18-39 5 Rochester NY US 10:22:53 0:12:27      
46 102 Christa Baker F 40 F40-49 5 Etobicoke ON CA 10:31:26 0:12:38      
47 232 Jason Thompson M 41 M40-49 10 Big Flats NY US 10:34:46 0:12:42      
48 212 Casey Dickinson M 37 M18-39 19 Barker NY US 10:37:21 0:12:45   Yes  
49 122 Lauren Idzik F 45 F40-49 6 Buffalo NY US 10:38:31 0:12:46      
50 211 Hui Conti F 61 F60-99 2 Jamison PA US 10:46:31 0:12:56   Yes Silver
51 213 Thomas Dockery M 21 M18-39 20 Jamison PA US 10:46:31 0:12:56   Yes  
52 231 Tammy Sieminowski F 47 F40-49 7 Toronto ON CA 10:54:31 0:13:05      
53 129 Brenda May F 51 F50-59 2 lowman NY US 10:54:36 0:13:06      
54 228 Stephanie Schubmehl F 34 F18-39 6 Rochester NY US 11:02:18 0:13:15      
55 203 Craig Baisley M 46 M40-49 11 Honeoye Falls NY US 11:04:16 0:13:17      
56 201 Gabrielle Andersen F 26 F18-39 7 West Babylon NY US 11:04:56 0:13:18      
57 209 Eva Casale F 51 F50-59 3 Glen Cove NY US 11:04:56 0:13:18      
58 221 Tammy Massie F 44 F40-49 8 Gaithersburg MD US 11:37:37 0:13:57      
59 217 Jeffrey Jiron M 33 M18-39 21 Clifton Park NY US 11:55:40 0:14:19      
60 227 Bill Schubmehl M 62 M60-99 1 Rochester NY US 12:13:42 0:14:40      
61 226 Beth Savoy F 46 F40-49 9 Corning NY US 12:39:50 0:15:12      
62 235 Annie Whiting F 46 F40-49 10 Springfield IL US 12:58:15 0:15:34      
  138 Christine Schwind F 38 F18-39   Macedon NY US DNF      
  205 Jeremiah Baisley M 19 M18-39   Honeoye Falls NY US DNF      
  229 Wanda Schubmehl F 64 F60-99   Rochester NY US DNF